Monthly Calendar 2017

October

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

Seventeenth Sunday After Pentecost

9:00 a.m Prayer Ministry—CR

10:45 a.m. Reunion Sunday—GH

11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Practice—CH

11:00 a.m. 1st Year Confirmands Meeting-YR

11:00 a.m. 2nd Year Confirmands Meeting-AR

5:00 p.m. Sacred Café—GH

2

12:00 p.m. Bible Study—AR

3

7:30 p.m. L.I.G.H.T—AR

7:30 p.m. Bells Practice—TR

4

5:30 p.m. Staff Meeting—CR

7:30 p.m. Choir Practice—AR

5

10:00 a.m. Knitting for the Seafarers—CR

7:15 p.m Book Club Meeting—CR

6

6:30-8:30 p.m. S.A.L.T—GH

7

10:00 a.m. Men’s Bible Study—CR

8:00 a.m. Special Diocesan Convention-Trenton

6:15 p.m. Alpha Adult Education—CR

7:30 p.m. Marriage Course—GH

8

Eighteenth Sunday After Pentecost

9:00 a.m Prayer Ministry—CR

Mission Sunday

10:45 a.m. Coffee Hour—GH

10:45 a.m. Youth Group Pumpkin Sales—Parking lot

11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Practice—MR

11:00 a.m. 1st Year Confirmands Meeting-YR

11:00 a.m. 2nd Year Confirmands Meeting-AR

5:00 p.m. Intersect—AR

6:15 p.m. Alpha Meeting—CR

9

OFFICE CLOSED

12:00 p.m. Bible Study—AR

7:15 p.m. Vestry—CR

 

10

7:30 p.m. L.I.G.H.T—AR

7:30 p.m. Bells Practice—TR

11

9:00-12 p.m. Gourmet to Go—Kitchen

7:30 p.m. Choir Practice—AR

12

10:00 a.m. Knitting for the Seafarers—CR

13

6:30-8:30 p.m. S.A.L.T—GH

14

9:00 a.m. George Maull—Fall in Love—AR

10:00 a.m. Men’s Bible Study—CR

7:30 p.m. Marriage Course—GH

15

Nineteenth Sunday After Pentecost

9:00 a.m Prayer Ministry—CR

10:45 a.m. Coffee Hour—GH

10:45 a.m. Youth Group Pumpkin Sales—Parking lot

11:00 a.m. Adult Forum: Reformation—CH

11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Practice—MR

11:00 a.m. 1st & 2nd Year Confirmands Meeting-YR/A

1:00 p.m. Dance Lessons—GH

5:00 p.m. Sacred Café—AR

6:15 p.m. Alpha Meeting—CR

16

12:00 p.m. Bible Study—AR

17

7:15 p.m. PLG—CR

7:30 p.m. Bells Practice—TR

7:30 p.m. L.I.G.H.T—AR

 

18

9:00-12 p.m. Gourmet to Go—Kitchen

6:00 p.m. Worship Meeting—CR

7:30 p.m. Choir Practice—AR

19

10:00 a.m. Knitting for the Seafarers—CR

7:30 p.m. Writers Workshop—AR

20

6:30-8:30 p.m. S.A.L.T—GH

21

10:00 a.m. Men’s Bible Study—CR

 

22

Twentieth Sunday After Pentecost

9:00 a.m Prayer Ministry—CR

10:45 a.m. Coffee Hour—GH

11:00 a.m. Adult Forum-Celtic—CH

11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Practice—MR

11:00 a.m. 1st & 2nd Year Confirmands Meeting-YR/AR

5:00 p.m. Taize—CH

6:15 p.m. Alpha Meeting—CR

 

23

12:00 p.m. Bible Study—AR

24

6:00 p.m. Gourmet to Go—K

7:30 p.m. Bells Practice—TR

7:30 p.m. L.I.G.H.T—AR

25

9:00-12 p.m. Gourmet to Go—Kitchen

3:00 p.m. Nature’s Creations—Jane’s Knight’s Home

7:30 p.m. Choir Practice—AR

26

10:00 a.m. Knitting for the Seafarers—CR

27

6:00 p.m. Women’s Spirituality Group—CR

6:30-8:30 p.m. S.A.L.T—GH

28

8:30 a.m. Men’s Bible Study—CR

7:30 p.m. Marriage Course—GH

29

Twenty First Sunday After Pentecost

9:00 a.m Prayer Ministry—CR

10:45 a.m. Coffee Hour—GH

11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Practice—MR

11:00 a.m. Adult Forum-Celtic—CH

11:00 a.m. 1st & 2nd Year Confirmands Meeting-YR/CR

5:00 p.m. Intersect—AR

6:15 p.m. Alpha Meeting—CR

30

12:00 p.m. Bible Study—AR

1-3:00 p.m. Craft Workshop—AR

5-7:00 p.m. Craft Workshop—AR

31

7:30 p.m. Bells Practice—TR

November

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

9:00-12 p.m. Gourmet to Go—Kitchen

5:30 p.m. Staff Meeting

6:00 p.m. Nature’s Creation’s—GH

7:30 p.m. Choir Practice—AR

2

7:15 p.m. Book Club—AR

3

4:00 p.m. M.I.S.H—AR

6:00-9:00 p.m. Gourmet to Go—Kitchen

4

8:30 a.m. Men’s Bible Study—CR

7:30 p.m. Marriage Course—GH

5

Twenty Second Sunday After Pentecost

9:00 a.m Prayer Ministry—CR

10:45 a.m. Coffee Hour—GH

11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Practice—MR

11:00 a.m. 1st & 2nd Year Confirmands Meeting-YR/AR

5:00 p.m. Evensong—CH

6:30 p.m. Fall Party—GH

6

12:00 p.m. Bible Study—AR

7:15 p.m. Vestry—AR

7

7:30 p.m. Bells Practice—TR

7:30 p.m. L.I.G.H.T Senior High Youth Group—AR

8

9:00-12 p.m. Gourmet to Go—Kitchen

7:30 p.m. Choir Practice—AR

9

6:00 p.m. Nature’s Creations—GH

7:30 p.m. Writer’s Workshop—AR

10

6:00 p.m. Women’s Spirituality Group—CR

11

8:30 a.m. Men’s Bible Study—CR

7:30 p.m. Marriage Course—GH

12

9:00 a.m Prayer Ministry—CR

10:45 a.m. Coffee Hour—GH

FAIR SETUP

11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Practice—MR

11:00 a.m. 1st & 2nd Year Confirmands Meeting-YR/CR

5:00 p.m. Intersect—AR

13

Clergy Conference

9:00 a.m. Decorate for Fair

14

Clergy Conference

9-12 & 7 p.m. Boxwood Workshop—GH

7:30 p.m. Bells Practice—CH

7:30 p.m. L.I.G.H.T Senior High Youth Group—Keegan Home

15

Clergy Conference

9:00-12 p.m. Boxwood Workshop—GH

6:15 p.m. Worship Meeting

7:30 p.m. Choir Practice—AR

 

16

9:00-12 p.m. Boxwood Workshop—GH

17

9:00-12 p.m. Scones Workshop—K

6:30 p.m. Youth Group Fair Setup

18

Holiday Fair 9:00 am -2:00 p.m.

19

Twenty Fourth Sunday After Pentecost

9:00 a.m Prayer Ministry—CR

10:45 a.m. Coffee Hour—GH

11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Practice—MR

11:00 a.m. 1st & 2nd Year Confirmands Meeting-YR/CR

5:00 p.m. Sacred Cafe—AR

6:15 p.m. Alpha Meeting—CR

20

12:00 p.m. Bible Study

21

7:15 p.m PLG Meeting—AR

7:30 p.m. Bells Practice—TR

7:30 p.m. L.I.G.H.T Senior High Youth Group—Keegan Home

22

12:30 p.m. Senior Community Luncheon—GH

7:00 p.m. Thanksgiving Community Service—St. Brigid’s

7:30 p.m. Choir Practice—AR

23

HAPPY THANKSGIVING

24

OFFICE CLOSED

25

26

Last Sunday After Pentecost

9:00 a.m Prayer Ministry—CR

11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Practice—MR

11:00 a.m. 1st & 2nd Year Confirmands Meeting-YR/AR

5:00 p.m. No Evening Service

6:15 p.m. Alpha Meeting—CR

27

12:00 p.m. Bible Study—AR

28

7:15 p.m. PLG—AR

7:30 p.m. Bells Practice—CH

7:30 p.m. L.I.G.H.T Senior High Youth Group—GH

29

7:30 p.m. Choir Practice—AR

30

10:00 a.m. Knitting Group—CR

December

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

6:30 p.m. Youth Group—GH

2

8:15 a.m. Men’s Bible Study—CR

3

First Sunday of Advent

9:00 a.m Prayer Ministry—CR

10:45 a.m. Coffee Hour—GH

11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Practice—MR

11:00 a.m. 1st & 2nd Year Confirmands Meeting-YR/CR

11:00 a.m. Wreath Making—GH

5:00 p.m. Intersect—AR

6:15 p.m. Alpha Meeting—CR

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31